Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. financial statements, 6 years: Revenue went from KRW 16.52tn to KRW 29.57tn and became 1.79x
Consolidated financial statements for 2020–2025 and the 2026 half-year report that Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. filed with DART, laid out by year. No interpretation or outlook.
Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. financial statements, 6 years: Revenue went from KRW 16.52tn to KRW 29.57tn and became 1.79x
The consolidated financial statements in the 2020–2025 annual reports that Hyundai Glovis Co., Ltd. (086280) filed with Korea’s DART electronic disclosure system, laid out by year. Figures from the 2026 half-year report cover a different period and are shown separately. Every figure below is taken as filed in the DART submissions; there is no interpretation or outlook. Amounts are in Korean won (KRW; bn = billion, tn = trillion).
1. Income statement — revenue peaked in 2025
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Revenue change | Operating income | Op. income change | Operating margin | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16.52tn | — | 662.2bn | — | 4.0% | 606.1bn |
| 2021 | 21.78tn | +31.84% | 1.13tn | +70.09% | 5.2% | 783.2bn |
| 2022 | 26.98tn | +23.89% | 1.80tn | +59.69% | 6.7% | 1.19tn |
| 2023 | 25.68tn | −4.81% | 1.55tn | −13.59% | 6.0% | 1.07tn |
| 2024 | 28.41tn | +10.61% | 1.75tn | +12.79% | 6.2% | 1.10tn |
| 2025 | 29.57tn | +4.08% | 2.07tn | +18.26% | 7.0% | 1.73tn |
Revenue was largest in 2025 at KRW 29.57tn and smallest in 2020 at KRW 16.52tn among the six years. It fell from the previous year once: 2023 (−4.81%).
Operating income was largest in 2025 at KRW 2.07tn and smallest in 2020 at KRW 662.2bn. The operating margin was highest in 2025 at 7.0%.
Net income was largest in 2025 at KRW 1.73tn and smallest in 2020 at KRW 606.1bn.
2. Financial position — equity became 2.05x
| Fiscal year | Total assets | Total equity | Debt ratio | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10.90tn | 5.07tn | 115.1% | 167.7% |
| 2021 | 12.17tn | 5.81tn | 109.4% | 176.7% |
| 2022 | 13.88tn | 6.88tn | 101.7% | 188.4% |
| 2023 | 14.73tn | 7.78tn | 89.2% | 196.3% |
| 2024 | 16.85tn | 8.81tn | 91.3% | 185.7% |
| 2025 | 18.59tn | 10.39tn | 78.9% | 200.4% |
The debt ratio was highest in 2020 at 115.1% and lowest in 2025 at 78.9%.
Over the same period total assets went from KRW 10.90tn to KRW 18.59tn (1.71x), and total equity went from KRW 5.07tn to KRW 10.39tn and became 2.05x.
The current ratio was above 100% in all six years, ranging from 167.7% to 200.4%.
3. Cash flow — positive in all six years
| Fiscal year | Operating cash flow | Net income | Operating CF ÷ net income | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 976.9bn | 606.1bn | 1.61x | 12.0% |
| 2021 | 1.11tn | 783.2bn | 1.41x | 13.5% |
| 2022 | 1.56tn | 1.19tn | 1.31x | 17.3% |
| 2023 | 2.24tn | 1.07tn | 2.10x | 13.8% |
| 2024 | 2.12tn | 1.10tn | 1.93x | 12.5% |
| 2025 | 2.50tn | 1.73tn | 1.44x | 16.7% |
Operating cash flow was positive in all six years. It was largest in 2025 at KRW 2.50tn and smallest in 2020 at KRW 976.9bn.
ROE was highest in 2022 at 17.3% and lowest in 2020 at 12.0%.
4. Latest half-year report (end of H1, 26th fiscal period, consolidated basis)
The period differs, so these figures cannot be compared directly with the annual tables above. Only cumulative figures for the same period of the previous year are compared.
| Item | 2026 cumulative | Same period last year | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.52tn | 14.74tn | +12.07% |
| Operating income | 1.02tn | 1.04tn | −2.33% |
| Net income | 710.2bn | 901.6bn | −21.23% |
| Finance income | 88.0bn | 91.0bn | −3.36% |
| Operating cash flow | 1.18tn | — | — |
At the end of the period, total assets were KRW 20.80tn, total liabilities KRW 9.87tn and total equity KRW 10.93tn.
The cumulative operating margin was 6.2%.
5. Ownership, dividends and staff (as of the 2025 annual report)
- Largest shareholder: 정의선 (name as filed), stake 20.00%
- Cash dividend per share KRW 5,800, payout ratio 25.10%, dividend yield 2.30%
- Employees: 4,638, average pay per employee KRW 115m
How to read this
This page lays out the filed figures by year and nothing more. Financial statements do not say why the numbers moved, so neither do we.
The order of publication follows revenue in the latest fiscal year and has nothing to do with the content.
To check the same figures, search for the company on DART and open the consolidated financial statements in its annual reports. Every number here was computed from the 2020–2025 annual reports and the interim report downloaded through the OpenDART API on 2026-09-26; ratios divide the filed account amounts.
This article is for information only and is not investment advice.